Back to Home

News and Info

FY19 Active Duty Senior Chief Results
Flash from the Commander NAVSUP and Chief of Supply Corps
11 June 2018

FY19 Active Duty Senior Chief Results 

Congratulations to the following Supply senior enlisted personnel who have been selected for promotion to Senior Chief Petty Officer by the FY19 Active Duty E8 Selection Board.

Senior Chief Culinary Specialist
Marife Abordenieves
Christopher Atwell
Webster Bailey
James Bray
Brian Cook
Benjamin Dunlap
Marius Eaddy
Adriana Estrada
Marcella Ganoza
Julius Gomez
James Hayes
Alan Hess
Craig Houston
Matthew Julian
Tamara Larrison
Larry Lovell
Christopher Lyons
Miriam McCormick
Scott Murray
Wenonah Paja
Matthewjames Palafox
Ferdinand Pasco
Gerald Paulo
Marcin Puszczalo
Paulwilliam Rangel
Carlos Richardson
Matthew Susienka
Ladonna Tillery
Erick Vanderhorst
Scott Webb
Ralf Williams
David Yaung

Senior Chief Culinary Specialist (Submarines)
Joseph Appold
Phillip Cushman
Joel Ellis
Christopher Gehr
Antonio Martinez
Allen Williford

Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Jody Addicott
Marcjan Amio
Jesus Arceo
Rafael Beteta
Abubakar Betts
Kody Blaylock
Nancy Boldman
Mark Buchanan
Victor Cabunoc
Anderson Casseus
Godfrey Catbagan
Oscar Davila
Michael Dittrich
Jerry Fababier
Latasha Fennell
Oscar Garcia
Robert Gervacio
Genorse Gilbert
Krizgeorge Gonzales
Robert Gurule
Francisco Guzmanosegueda
James Hawley
Myriah Higgins
Jaime Ibarravarela
April Jackson
Bruce Johnson
Przemek Krysinski
Martmartin Latorilla
John Laureda
Thomas Lawlor
Makita Lewis
Ingry Lopez
Luis Luna
Conrado Macasa
George Manangan
Virgilio Maniego
Luis Moreno
Stephen Mustin
Stacey Myers
Khilashwar Narine
Dieu Ngo
Timothy Nizza
Jean Oscar
Stanley Othuru
Verleo Quinajon
Cipriano Ramirez
Jake Rivera
Ernealdo Salazar
Theresa Sedwick
Sonnie Simanski
Stephen Sinclair
Michael Strawn
Arsenio Tango
Joshua Taubken
Marqueast Tillery
Jereno Tolentino
Adam Torres
Sarah Trujillo
John Trumata
Kirsi Urena
Nicholas Warren
Joel Williams

Senior Chief Logistics Specialist (Submarines)
Matthew Akers
Joel Austin
Anthony Ballard
Gene Holcombe
James Jaurequi
Jason Keet
Jared McClendon
Thomas Mcleod
Terry Morris
Daniel Scheller

Senior Chief Ships Serviceman
Pablo Ayala
James Pascal
Angela Zamorayarleque

Please join me in congratulating these outstanding senior enlisted leaders on their selection.


J. A. YUEN
RADM, SC, USN

Foundation